Welcome Bonus
100% up to A$750 + 200 free spins
Minimum deposit A$30
Wagering
35× bonus + deposit
Max bet
A$7.50
Free spins wagering
40×
Bonus valid
10 days
Quickwin CasinoFree Spins

Quickwin Casino Free Spins for Australian Players

Quickwin Casino free spins come through the welcome package, reload promotions and weekly offers for returning players. Here’s how the spins are delivered, where they can be used and what wagering rules to keep in mind before you start.
Quickwin Casino operates under a licence issued by Curaçao eGaming, an authority regulated by the Government of Curaçao, providing regulatory oversight for the platform's gaming operations.

Welcome Bonus100% up to A$750 + 200 free spins

  • OperatorRabidi N.V.
  • Established2022
  • Total Games6,000+
  • Game Providers120

The 200 welcome free spins arrive over 10 days

The main free spin offer gives you 200 spins as part of the 100% deposit match of up to A$750. You need to make a minimum deposit of A$30, then opt in when the bonus prompt appears. There is no promo code to enter. Quickwin Casino delivers the spins in batches rather than placing all 200 in your balance at once.

TermDetails
Total spins200 free spins
Delivery20 spins per day for 10 days
Batch validityEach batch is valid for 24 hours
Eligible gamesThe majority of pokies/slots
Free spin wagering40×
Package expiry10 days

Each daily batch has its own 24-hour validity period, so it makes sense to use the spins soon after they arrive. The spins can be used on the majority of pokies and slots. The offer’s free spin winnings carry a 40× wagering requirement, and the whole package must be cleared within 10 days.

Use each batch before its 24-hour window closes

The 20 spins released on one day are valid for 24 hours. Keeping an eye on the daily release helps you avoid letting a batch expire unused.

How free spin wagering works

Free spins are not cash that can be withdrawn immediately. Winnings from the free spins must meet the stated 40× wagering requirement before they can be withdrawn. The time limit is also important: bonus wagering requirements must be completed within 10 days of claiming the offer.

For example, if your free spin winnings total A$10, a 40× requirement would mean A$400 in wagering. That is a worked example only; your actual requirement depends on the amount generated by your spins. Keep the maths separate from the regular deposit bonus, which has its own 35× wagering rule on the combined bonus and deposit.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Other card games10%
Table games10%
Bingo0%
Jackpot games0%

Slots, keno and scratch cards provide the full contribution towards wagering. Live games, table games, video poker and other card games contribute 10%, while bingo and jackpot games contribute nothing. Since the free spins are intended for pokies and slots, those games provide the clearest route for meeting the requirement.

Keep the 10-day deadline in view

A free spin offer can look generous, but the clock matters. Plan your play around the 10-day validity period and avoid leaving the wagering until the final hours.

Reload free spins give returning players more chances

The casino also has free spin promotions for players who return after the initial offer. One weekly reload gives 50 free spins when you deposit at least A$30 from Monday to Thursday. This is a straightforward option if you already planned to make a deposit during those days.

Another reload promotion includes 50 extra spins at A$0.10 each. These spins have a 40× wagering requirement, a maximum bet of A$7.50 and a maximum cashout of A$75. You activate this offer in your casino account.

OfferMain termsActivation
Weekly reloadUp to 50 free spins; deposit at least A$30 Monday - ThursdayQualifying reload
Spin reload50 spins at A$0.10 each; 40× wagering; A$7.50 max bet; A$75 max cashoutCasino account
Reload with match50% up to A$700 plus up to 50 extra spins; 35× bonus plus deposit wagering; A$7.50 max betCasino account

There is also a reload offer combining a 50% match up to A$700 with up to 50 extra spins. That promotion uses 35× wagering on the bonus plus deposit and keeps the maximum bet at A$7.50. The casino account is where you activate these reload offers, so check the available promotion before depositing.

Up to 50 weekly free spins are also available for returning players. The exact offer you see can depend on the promotion active on your account. Honestly, this is the part most people skip: read the wagering, bet and cashout terms before pressing the activation button.

Which games can you play with free spins?

The welcome spins are usable on the majority of pokies and slots. The wider casino has more than 3,000 pokies within a library of over 6,000 games, so there is plenty of slot-style content to choose from. Available categories include slots, jackpot games, scratch cards, arcade games and crash games such as Aviator.

The platform also offers progressive jackpot games, live tables, blackjack, roulette, baccarat, bingo, keno and video poker. However, the free spin terms point to pokies and slots, while the wagering table shows that live games and table games contribute only 10% towards wagering. Jackpot games and bingo contribute 0%.

  • Try the available demo mode first to get familiar with a game.
  • Use the free spins on pokies or slots covered by the promotion.
  • Check the game contribution before choosing a non-slot game for wagering.
  • Keep the maximum bet at A$7.50 where that term applies.
  • Track the 24-hour life of each daily batch.

The game library includes titles from providers such as Microgaming, NetEnt, Play'n GO, Pragmatic Play, Hacksaw Gaming and Nolimit City. Average RTP across the games is 98.51%, although individual games can have their own RTP. For example, the listed RTP is 96.00% for Bandito's Cash, 94.70% for Spinanga and 96.10% for Money Train 3.

A simple way to claim and use the spins

  1. Register an account

    Select Register and enter your full name, date of birth, address, telephone number and email address. Set a password and complete the required age verification.

  2. Make the qualifying deposit

    For the main free spin package, deposit at least A$30. A qualifying deposit activates the offer when you opt in at the prompt.

  3. Choose the promotion

    For reload spins, open the casino account and select the available offer you want to activate. Check the wagering and bet terms first.

  4. Open the eligible pokies

    Use the welcome spins on the majority of pokies and slots. Daily batches contain 20 spins and each batch is valid for 24 hours.

  5. Finish the wagering in time

    Work through the applicable wagering requirement within 10 days. Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%, while several other categories contribute 10% or 0%.

  6. Complete account checks before withdrawing

    KYC verification is required before the first Withdrawal can be processed. Once the applicable requirements are met, the cashier shows the available withdrawal route and limit.

The process is browser-based on Android and iOS devices, as the casino uses a mobile-responsive website rather than a dedicated app. Games use HTML5 technology and work on smartphones and tablets.

Free spins sit alongside cashback and player rewards

Free spins are only one part of the ongoing promotions. Weekly casino cashback pays 15% on selected bets, provided you wager at least $67 in a single week, with a maximum cashback amount of $4,500. Live casino cashback pays 25% on selected bets, with a minimum wager of $40 and a maximum of $300.

Players join the five-tier VIP club immediately after registration. The higher levels add cashback, while the club can also bring higher monthly withdrawal limits, exclusive bonuses and personal account management at the top levels. Ongoing tournaments run across pokies and live tables, with prize pools running into thousands.

VIP levelCashbackMonthly withdrawal limit
Beginner-A$10,000
Amateur-A$14,000
Expert5%A$17,000
Master10%A$21,000
Champion15%A$29,000

Quickwin Casino is operated by Rabidi N.V. and holds a licence from Curaçao eGaming, the Government of Curaçao. The platform also provides 24/7 live chat, email support, SSL encryption and self-exclusion tools. Treat free spins as entertainment, set a spending limit and only play with money you can afford to lose.

Free Spins: your questions

How many free spins does the main offer include?

The main offer includes 200 free spins. They arrive as 20 spins per day over 10 days, and each daily batch is valid for 24 hours.

What deposit is needed for the free spins?

The main free spin offer requires a minimum deposit of A$30. A weekly reload offer also requires a deposit of at least A$30 from Monday to Thursday.

What wagering applies to the welcome free spins?

The free spin winnings carry a 40× wagering requirement. The wider bonus package expires after 10 days, so the requirement must be completed within that period.

Where can I use the free spins?

The welcome spins can be used on the majority of pokies and slots. The wider casino also has live games, table games, scratch cards, crash games and other categories.

Does Quickwin Casino offer weekly free spins?

Yes. A weekly reload offer gives 50 free spins when you deposit at least A$30 from Monday to Thursday. Up to 50 weekly free spins are also available for returning players.

What are the terms for the 50 extra spin reload?

The offer includes 50 spins at A$0.10 each. It has 40× wagering, a maximum bet of A$7.50 and a maximum cashout of A$75.

Can I try the games before using real money?

Yes. Demo mode is available, so you can try eligible games without real-money play before using your free spins.

Do I need to complete KYC before withdrawing free spin winnings?

Yes. KYC verification is required before the first withdrawal can be processed.