Welcome Bonus
100% up to A$750 + 200 free spins
Minimum deposit A$30
Wagering
35× bonus + deposit
Max bet
A$7.50
Free spins wagering
40×
Bonus valid
10 days
Quickwin CasinoWelcome Bonus

Quickwin Casino Welcome Bonus for Australian Players

The Quickwin Casino welcome bonus gives Australian players a 100% deposit match up to A$750, plus 200 free spins, when they deposit at least A$30. Here is how to claim it, how the wagering works and what to check before you start playing.
Quickwin Casino operates under a licence issued by Curaçao eGaming, an authority regulated by the Government of Curaçao, providing regulatory oversight for the platform's gaming operations.

Welcome Bonus100% up to A$750 + 200 free spins

  • OperatorRabidi N.V.
  • Established2022
  • Total Games6,000+
  • Game Providers120

What the Quickwin Casino welcome bonus includes

Quickwin in Australia offers a 100% match on your qualifying deposit, up to A$750. The package also includes 200 free spins. You need to deposit at least A$30, and the bonus is activated when prompted in your casino account. There is no promo code to enter.

TermDetails
Deposit match100% up to A$750
Minimum depositA$30
Bonus wagering35× bonus plus deposit
Maximum betA$7.50
Free spins wagering40×
Bonus expiry10 days

The 200 free spins arrive as 20 spins per day for 10 days. Each daily batch is valid for 24 hours and can be used on the majority of pokies. The free-spin part has its own 40× wagering requirement, so it is worth treating the deposit match and the spins as separate parts of the same offer.

The key deadline is 10 days

The bonus package and its wagering requirements must be completed within 10 days of claiming it. A simple way to stay organised is to note the activation date before you begin.

How to claim the bonus from an Australian account

Claiming the welcome offer follows the normal account-opening process. You will need to provide personal details and complete age verification before playing for real money.

  1. Open registration

    Select the Register button at the top right of the site.

  2. Enter your details

    Provide your full name, date of birth, address, telephone number and email address.

  3. Create a password

    Set a password for your new casino account.

  4. Make a qualifying deposit

    Deposit at least A$30 using an available payment method.

  5. Opt in when prompted

    Choose the welcome bonus during the deposit or activation prompt. No code is required.

Before depositing, decide how much you are comfortable using for entertainment. The match increases your playable balance, but it also creates wagering conditions and a maximum bet rule. Honestly, this is the part most people skip.

  • Have your registration details ready.
  • Deposit at least A$30.
  • Opt in when the bonus prompt appears.
  • Keep every wager at or below A$7.50 while the bonus is active.
  • Track the 10-day expiry window.

How the 35× wagering requirement is calculated

The welcome bonus requires wagering of 35 times the combined value of your deposit and bonus. That means the calculation uses both amounts, not just the bonus credit.

For example, a $100 deposit receives a $100 match. The combined balance for the calculation is $200, so the wagering target is 35 × $200, which equals $7,000. The maximum bet remains A$7.50 while the bonus is being cleared.

At the maximum A$750 match, the qualifying deposit would be A$750. The combined amount would be A$1,500, producing a wagering target of $52,500. You do not need to deposit A$750 to use the offer; A$30 is the minimum, and the match scales with your deposit until the A$750 cap.

DepositMatched bonusCombined amount35× target
A$30A$30A$60A$2,100
A$100A$100A$200A$7,000
A$750A$750A$1,500A$52,500

Keep every bonus bet at A$7.50 or less

The maximum bet is A$7.50 while the welcome bonus is active. A larger wager can affect your eligibility under the bonus terms, so keeping the stake below the limit is the safer approach.

Which games help clear the bonus

Game contribution rules decide how quickly your wagers count. Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%, making them the most direct choices for meeting the requirement. Video poker, live games, other card games and table games contribute 10%.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Other card and table games10%
Bingo0%
Jackpot games0%

A $100 wager on a slot counts as $100 towards the target. A $100 wager on a live game counts as $10 because of the 10% contribution. Bingo and jackpot games do not add to the wagering total. You can browse Games Online across slots, live tables, roulette, blackjack and other categories, but the contribution rate matters more than the game label.

The platform has more than 6,000 games, including over 3,000 pokies, 450-plus progressive jackpot games and 80 to 100 live dealer tables. A demo mode is also available for trying games without real money, although demo play does not clear bonus wagering.

Other deposit promotions available after the welcome offer

The welcome offer is not the only casino promotion available. Quickwin Casino also lists deposit bonuses and reload-style offers for returning players, each with its own activation and wagering rules.

  • A 150% deposit bonus up to A$750 with 50 extra spins and 35× wagering on bonus plus deposit.
  • Two 50% deposit bonuses up to A$750 with 50 extra spins and 35× wagering on bonus plus deposit.
  • A weekly reload offer of 50 free spins when you deposit at least A$30 from Monday to Thursday.
  • Weekly cashback of 15% on selected casino bets, with a minimum weekly wager of $67 and a maximum of $4,500.
  • Live casino cashback of 25% on selected bets, with a minimum wager of $40 and a maximum of $300.

The deposit bonuses with extra spins have a maximum bet of A$7.50. Check which promotion is active in your account before making a deposit, because the wagering multiplier and other terms can differ between offers.

VIP rewards and what happens to withdrawals

Players join the five-level VIP club immediately after registration. Higher levels bring larger monthly withdrawal limits, and some levels add cashback or a personal account manager.

LevelMonthly withdrawal limitExtra benefits
BeginnerA$10,000VIP enrolment
AmateurA$14,000Higher withdrawal limit
ExpertA$17,0005% cashback
MasterA$21,00010% cashback and personal account manager
ChampionA$29,00015% cashback and personal account manager

For Australian players, the standard withdrawal limits are A$800 per day and A$10,500 per month. There is no cap on individual wins. KYC verification is required before a first withdrawal can be processed, so make sure your registration details are accurate.

Withdrawal processing can take several hours to one or two days, depending on the method. Payment options include cards, e-wallets, bank transfer and cryptocurrency. The cashier shows the current limit for your method. When reading a Review of the offer, the withdrawal rules deserve the same attention as the bonus amount.

Playing on mobile and getting support

There is no dedicated iOS or Android app, but the website is mobile-responsive and works through a browser on smartphones and tablets. HTML5 technology optimises the games for mobile play, so you can access the casino without installing separate software.

Live chat is available 24 hours a day, seven days a week, and email support is also offered. The support team covers English and 11 other languages. There is no phone support.

Keep the bonus enjoyable

Set a spending limit before you deposit and use the available self-exclusion tools if gambling stops feeling like entertainment. Quickwin also provides links to GamCare and Gamblers Anonymous.

Welcome Bonus: your questions

What is the Quickwin Casino welcome bonus in Australia?

It is a 100% deposit match up to A$750, plus 200 free spins. The minimum deposit is A$30.

How much wagering is required on the deposit bonus?

The requirement is 35× the combined value of your bonus and deposit. For example, a A$100 deposit with a A$100 match creates a A$7,000 wagering target.

What is the maximum bet during the welcome bonus?

The maximum bet is A$7.50 while the welcome bonus is active.

How long do I have to clear the bonus?

The bonus wagering requirements must be completed within 10 days of claiming the offer.

Which games contribute most towards wagering?

Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Video poker, live games, other card games and table games contribute 10%, while bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.

Do I need a promo code to claim the bonus?

No. You opt in when prompted after making a qualifying deposit.

What are the standard Australian withdrawal limits?

The standard limits are A$800 per day and A$10,500 per month. KYC verification is required before a first withdrawal can be processed.

Can I use the casino on my phone?

Yes. The website works through a browser on Android and iOS smartphones and tablets, with games optimised using HTML5 technology.